The Screening will be followed by Award Ceremony on 9th December 2018,

Venue: S.M Joshi Auditorium Near Patrakar Bhavan, Nevi Peth, Pune

click here for coordinates

Please note that utmost care would be taken to follow the schedule but, there could be some changes at the time of screening.
The Festival reserves the right to change the schedule.

If You are attending the festival Please let us know by updating the Screening Registration

8th December SPIFF SCREENING SCHEDULE
Sr.NoProject TitleScreening TimeFilm TypeDirectorsCountry
1Dear Fay09:00 AMShortIsha ChitreUnited States
2Winter in Lviv09:08 AMDocumentaryTill Mayer, Pirmin StyrnolUkraine
310x10ft09:27 AMShortDhruv TripathiUnited Kingdom
4A Cold Summer Night09:47 AMShortYash SawantIndia
5For The Love Of God10:13 AMShortSyed Muhammad Hammad WastiPakistan
6Nuclear Shadows10:27 AMShortMarek LeszczewskiPoland
7Harshit10:44 AMShortDhruva HarshIndia
8Oysters11:14 AMShortPratyusha GuptaUnited Kingdom
9FAMILY FOR SALE11:28 AMShortSebastien PetrettiBelgium
10The Leopard11:44 AMShortGargi KulkarniIndia
1188 Cents12:09 PMShortTyler PinaUnited States
12#VintageLove12:49 PMShortAmbar ChakravartyIndia
13Ugly01:15 PMAnimation, Experimental, ShortNikita DiakurGermany
14The History of Inhumanity01:29 PMDocumentaryNagnath KharatIndia
15THE INNER SIDE02:01 PMShortDániel ReichHungary
16The Knife Salesman02:18 PMShortJamie Helmer, Michael LeonardAustralia
17Kaya02:30 PMShortIsha PungaliyaIndia
18The last of The Summer Surf03:00 PMDocumentaryRod SumpterUnited Kingdom
19JULULU03:16 PMShortMichele CinqueItaly
20METASTAATEN - METASTASISES03:33 PMShortFelix KalaivananAustria
21Leftovers03:45 PMShortYael Arad ZafrirIsreal
22In Search Of Lost Sounds04:06 PMShortSachin MendesIndia
23Wifi Plaza Cuba04:21 PMDocumentaryAdrian KelterbornSwitzerland
24Phad - A Maharashtrian Folk Art04:26 PMDocumentaryDhananjay KhairnarIndia
25Hamid05:01 PMDocumentaryJyoti SubhashIndia
26Yau King06:31 PMDocumentaryWong Siu PongHong Kong
27Hostel07:03 PMShortDaniel PopatGermany
28Summer time with my mother07:15 PMShortDiana LuChina
29The Day He Died07:33 PMShortAbhijeet SarthiIndia
30Roshan & Mani07:50 PMDocumentaryRishaya PalkhivalaIndia
31Wonderland08:14 PMShortTiffanie HsuUnited States
32Unknown Stepts08:30 PMDocumentaryTariq TofiqIraq
33Midnight Confession08:50 PMShortMaxwell McCabe-LokosCanada
34NIGHT09:02 PMShortJoosje DukUnited States
35PROXY09:14 PMShortMarkus KaatschUnited States
9th December SPIFF SCREENING SCHEDULE
Sr.NoProject TitleScreening TimeFilm TypeDirectorsCountry
1Iron Hands08:00 AMShortJohnson ChengChina
2All Good08:13 AMShortMarco HülserGermany
3Eckhardt08:20 AMShortKonstantin RallGermany
4Kotpad Weaving : The Story of a Race Against Time08:37 AMDocumentaryBiswanath RathIndia
5A Light That Refuses to Fade09:10 AMDocumentaryBobbeeta SharmaIndia
6Little Fiel09:31 AMShortIrina PatkanianUnited States
7Melting Ice09:48 AMDocumentaryDevanshi AsherIndia
8Bagheera10:11 AMShortChristopher R. WatsonIndia
9Family in Exile10:35 AMDocumentaryFatima MatousseMorocco
10I Want To Be Loved10:52 AMDocumentaryLeena PatoliIndia
11Tungrus11:31 AMDocumentaryRishi ChandnaIndia
12BEA11:49 AMShortEduardo LecuonaMexico
13FINAL REVIEW12:08 PMShortJonathan HerzbergNetherlands
14Tyson12:18 PMShortSanjay BhatiaIndia
15Sparrow12:36 PMShortWelby IngsNew Zealand
16Daughter Of Nepal12:53 PMDocumentarySurbhi DewanIndia
17Maya01:32 PMShortVikas ChandraIndia
18Katran01:56 PMShortPrem SinghIndia
19Shunyata (the void)02:16 PMShortChintan SardaIndia
20Broken Spectre02:43 PMDocumentaryAdhiraj KashyapIndia
21LIKE A GOOD KID03:17 PMShortArian VazirdaftariIran, Islamic Republic of
22The Firefox Guardian03:39 PMDocumentaryGunjan MenonIndia
23Donkey03:58 PMShortDigant GautamIndia
24Aghanashini04:18 PMDocumentaryAshwini Kumar BhatIndia
25Still Water Runs Deep05:04 PMShortAbbesi AkhamieNigeria
Share This