Day I- 12th December, 2015

Sr.No Project Title Genre Duration Directors Country Screening Time
1 Zero Short 0:29:00 David Victori United States 8:00 AM
2 Kunal Short 0:04:57 Dhruv Sehgal India 8:29 AM
3 Rukan Documentary 0:24:00 Hossein Jehani Australia 8:33 AM
4 The Poster Short 0:15:32 Ahsif Khan India 8:57 AM
5 Rough Ride Short 0:12:30 Aleksi Puranen Finland 9:13 AM
6 Beverley Short 0:24:50 Alexander Thomas United Kingdom 9:25 AM
7 IDENTITY Short 0:22:32 Amar Bharat Deokar India 9:50 AM
8 Kevada Short 0:25:17 Ameya Beknalkar India 10:13 AM
9 A Cup of coffee & pieces of wood Documentary 0:16:45 Andreas Gejke Sweden 10:38 AM
10 Bibortan Short 0:05:26 Arafatur Rahaman India 10:55 AM
11 Broken Image Short 0:17:18 Aravind VD India 11:00 AM
12 Bhopal Diaries 2012 Short 0:13:08 Archana Borhade India 11:18 AM
13 Last Base Short 0:15:00 Aslak Danbolt Norway 11:31 AM
14 Rebellion Bejeweled Documentary 0:39:39 Bhaskar Jyoti Mahanta India 11:46 AM
15 All Raccoons Are Bandits Short 0:15:55 Brett Wagner United States 12:25 AM
16 Ghosts in the Mountains Documentary 0:18:52 Chris Hite United States 12:41 AM
Lunch Break 13:00
17 Alegria – A Humanitarian Expedition Documentary 0:29:00 Christoph von Toggenburg Switzerland 1:30 PM
18 Hotel Bellevue Documentary 0:24:59 Claire Walka Germany 1:59 PM
19 Angels with Shoes Documentary 0:16:39 Dan Perez United States 2:23 PM
20 Noodle Deli Documentary 0:13:15 David Liu United States 2:40 PM
21 Node Short 0:19:59 Engin Poyraz Turkey 2:53 PM
22 Anarth Short 0:18:58 Gregor Hoeppner Germany 3:13 PM
23 Kavita Short 0:14:31 Alok Rajwade India 3:32 PM
24 COLOURFUL LUNCH STRATEGIES Documentary 0:10:58 Isabella Bollini Italy 3:47 PM
25 Mousse Short 0:40:57 John Hellberg Sweden 3:58 PM
Inauguration 5:00 PM
26 Muftnosh Short 0:09:42 Muhammad Aasim Qamar India 6:00 PM
27 S.J. Cooper to Shiny Chris – The Documentary Documentary 0:12:05 Jon Weiss United States 6:09 PM
28 The Language of Clay Documentary 0:17:45 Santiago Pedroche Mexico 6:21 PM
29 A shodow of dara Short 0:14:15 Kirill Proskura United Kingdom 6:39 PM
30 Celebration Of Death Documentary 0:03:39 Kunal Haldipur India 6:53 PM
31 Inquest of Desire Short 0:13:21 Luke Shelley, Michael Kennedy United Kingdom 6:57 PM
32 A Farewell Short 0:11:32 Mandar Kurundkar, Gaurav Patki India 7:10 PM
33 Mantar Short 0:18:38 Dipak Ishi India 7:22 PM
34 The Other Place Short 0:11:22 Mareike Engelhardt France 7:40 PM
35 Blue Eyed Boy Short 0:18:14 Masoud Soheili Iran 7:52 PM
36 Hope Documentary 0:19:00 Min Min Hein United States 8:10 PM
37 Temper Documentary 0:13:26 Nemanja Mladenovic Serbia 8:29 PM
38 Lapata Zindagi Documentary 0:32:00 Radhika Lata Muthry India 8:42 PM
39 Uncivilization Short 0:03:46 Oliver Carmi Italy 9:14 PM
40 Uncle Aunty Short 0:07:31 Pankul Gupta India 9:18 PM
41 Silly Sheep Short 0:04:59 Pranav Bhasin India 9:26 PM

Day II- 13th December, 2015

Sr.No Project Title Genre Duration Directors Country Screening Time
1 Vilkha Short 0:03:48 Nilesh Kunjir India 8:00 AM
2 The High Road Documentary 0:27:30 Nils Kaltschmidt Austria 8:03 AM
3 Sabbatical Short 0:09:06 Noa Gusakov Isreal 8:31 AM
4 A World Within Four Walls Documentary 0:22:26 Patdeep Chaudhuri India 8:40 AM
5 My First Encounter Short 0:11:54 Rahul Gaikwad India 9:02 AM
6 A Bohemian musician Documentary 0:13:00 Rochak Sahu India 9:14 AM
7 PLANET  X Short 0:07:03 Rohit Gill United Kingdom 9:27 AM
8 Hakki Short 0:13:54 Saarang D Naik India 9:34 AM
9 Autum Leaves Short 0:03:59 Saman Hosseinpuor Iran 9:48 AM
10 Re Draft Short 0:29:30 Sameer Sawant India 9:52 AM
11 Paandhrya Short 0:30:00 Sandeep Mane India 10:22 AM
12 One Man’s Trash Documentary 0:17:00 Kelly Adams United States 10:52 AM
13 Internal Outskirts Documentary 0:20:00 Sergio García Locatelli Peru 11:09 AM
14 Strange Times Documentary 0:04:45 Shahriar Siami Shal United Kingdom 11:29 AM
15 Five Tales of Mallabhum Documentary 0:27:57 Shaubharun Chatterjee India 11:33 AM
16 Anthkaran Gatha Short 0:19:02 Suchandan Baidya India 12:01 PM
17 The House Short 0:18:46 Suneeth Alladi Singapore 12:20 PM
18 Winter’s Journey Short 0:26:00 Susanne Boeing Germany 12:39 PM

Lunch Break

19 Nisheedhi (Fight for the light) Short 0:10:00 KVR Mahendra India 1:30 PM
20 Circus Song Short 0:25:00 Thiago B. Mendonça Brazil 1:40 PM
21 Tony Windberg. A Painter in the Woods Documentary 0:22:28 Thomas Schumacher Germany 2:05 PM
22 Theyyam Saga Documentary 0:18:33 Vaibhav Jadhav India 2:27 PM
23 CINDER Short 0:10:42 Vedanti Dani India 2:46 PM
24 Salix Tree Documentary 0:11:00 Victor Arroyo Canada 2:56 PM
25 Another Love Short 0:19:27 Victor Perez United Kingdom 3:07 PM
26 Marriage Bazzar Documentary 0:12:36 Vijaykumar Kumar India 3:27 PM
27 Seeing the Full Sounding Documentary 0:30:40 Zachary Kerschberg Germany 3:39 PM
28 Pakhar Sankul Documentary 0:14:08 Rudresh Vhadlure India 4:10 PM
29 Sanjvat Documentary 0:30:00 Rohan Sindgikar India 4:24 PM
30 Sangeet Govindgaurav Documentary 0:29:59 Dhananjay Mehendale India 4:54 PM
31 Zusammen Allein Short 0:24:24 Marco Hülser Germany 5:24 PM

Awards Ceremony

6:00 PM

 

Share This